Thursday, November 17, 2011

MY PARTY PICS...YEAH THATS HOW I ROLL!!!

Yeah so remember last month I told you guys I was going to throw a big birthday party for me and my wife, and I was going to post the pics here later. Well, I was hoping to capture some great moments during the party, but unfortunately I was too high and tipsy to even know where my camera was...ha ha I just luv me eh. So these are some of the few pictures which my wife took with here iphone (yeah iphone is the sh** and I hope to get one sometime when I grow up. f**k BB ..ha ha)

Anyways the party was so much fun. I had over 100 people show up. ThankGod I have a loft apartment which was able to accomodate all that amount of people. One of my celebrity neighbors brought some of his celebrity friends who were actors...We had two DJs, and I gave them some of the latest Naija songs to play during the party, and they were loving the songs. Sotey one of the Dj's came up to me and told me to download all my Naija songs from my laptop for him, cos that was the first time he was hearing Nigerian music, and he was going crazy over our songs. Shekpe just full everywhere and people just dey shayo dey go. both guyzes and girlzes ohh. I even set up my two big hookahs, and people were just smoking that thing like say tomorrow no dey. Infact at a point I dont think there was any sober person in the building (except my wife I believe). Almost everyone was intoxicated...and una already know what comes next after drinking a lot shey.....Horniness/Hunger :)  Yeah thats right...cos according to my law, the more you drink, the hornier/hungrier you get ;)  A lot of people began to show their true colors when that alcohol began to kick in their system. Boyz their eyes just dey red anyhow where dem dey find woman. Even the women too their eye come dey show green light too. But yeah its just crazy to see wetin alcohol fit do person eh. That sh** can make you become the boldest nukka in town eh...ha ha

At the end of the day, It was such a great party, and everyone started telling me to throw another one for the new years eve. Na im I just dey laugh inside my mind dey talk "this people think say na to dey throw party wey I come do for obodo onyibo shey? When I never find money wey I go even use buy ticket to go Naija, then na to throw another party in less then 3 months shey?"  We Naija people too like grooving jare. Even some of my foreign friends came up to me and where like "Damn you guys know how to party for real." HA HA. You gotta love us ehh!!
Anyways click below to see the pics....nothing does any of una jare (yeah and thats me after the party with my own personal cake...yeah I'm greedy like that)




 YEAH MY HOUSE TURNED INTO A CLUB.....THATS HOW WE ROLL :)

 MA PEEPS

 ME AND MY MADAM

 PEOPLE CHILLING IN THE HALLWAY COS INSIDE WAS OVERCROWDED AND HOT!!


 YEP....IT TURNED TO A CLUB



YEA LOOK AT OUR EYES....HA HA
SHOTS SHOTS

 Party ended at 6am, and we were still awake.............

Breakfast with my Canadian crew before their departure

5 comments:

  1. so i guess a sista's invite just got lost in the mail. so messed up! and we practically have the same surname...u could be my play-cousin! smh.

    looks like u had too much fun. and your wife is pretty o!

    ReplyDelete
  2. Looks like you had a blast! I miss partying till the sun comes out and breakfast at some random restaurant. *sigh. You should party in Uganda, i find your blog very funny and will definitely come back. Bisous

    ReplyDelete
  3. Thanks Auto Rose...Sorry for my late reply. and yes i think Uganda should be my next party spot then :)

    @LadyNgo are u for real...nwannem

    ReplyDelete
  4. There's a chance you're qualified to receive a Apple iPhone 7.

    ReplyDelete
  5. If you'd like an alternative to randomly dating girls and trying to find out the right thing to do...

    If you would rather have women pick YOU, instead of spending your nights prowling around in crowded bars and restaurants...

    Then I urge you to view this eye-opening video to learn a amazing secret that can literally get you your personal harem of beautiful women just 24 hours from now:

    FACEBOOK SEDUCTION SYSTEM...

    ReplyDelete